skip navigation

Participating Teams 2017


AFBL COACHES ANNOUNCEMENT

Coaches,  If your team has been accepted and confirmed below, please fill out the 2017 AFBL Registration by August 7th.  If your team is in ( ), that means you are on the waiting list.  We are working on more fields to accommodate teams.

Teams MUST BE ACCEPTED TO THE LEAGUE to fill out registration.

*Please note with the amount of teams, there WILL be some Saturday games.

*Teams are not guaranteed spots unless signed up and (1) paid and have (2) proof of insurance

*Teams that have * next to their team are on the waiting list.

Var Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 High Octane Reapers -
2 MN Millers Grey -
3 Minnesota S.W.A.T. Purple -
4 Minnesota Blizzard Black -
5 Minnesota Blizzard Gold -
6 Granite Ridge Falcons -
7 Acceleration -
8 HTP Velo Raptors
9 Minnesota S.W.A.T White -
10 MACStrength
11 Minnesota S.W.A.T. Black -
12 Minnetonka Baseball Academy -
13 P2P Select -
14 Acceleration 17u
15
16

16u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 Acceleration -
2 MN Swing Kings
3 Minnetonka Baseball Academy
4 NeversLarkin Baseball
5 Pine Tar Fire
6 MN Millers -
7 Hit Dawg Academy
8 Minnesota SWAT -
9 Minnesota Blizzard Gold
10 HTP Velo Raptors
11 P2P Select -
12 Living the Dream
13 Mike Amundson (confirmed)
14
15
16

15u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 Complete Game White
2 HitDawg
3 MN Millers Grey
4 Acceleration (wants Saturday)
5 Minnetonka Baseball Academy
6 Minnesota SWAT
7 MN Millers Blue
8 Complete Game Red
9 Minnesota Blizzard Gold
10 Minnesota Blizzard Silver
11 Minnesota Blizzard Blue
12 Northern Stars Mike Amundson (confirmed)
13 HTP Velo Raptors
14
15
16

14u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 Prior Lake Lakers
2 NeversLarkin Baseball
3 Complete Game White
4 Complete Game Red
5 MN Millers Grey
6 MN Millers Blue
7 Minnesota Blizzard Gold
8 Minnesota Blizzard Silver
9 Minnesota Blizzard Blue
10 MN Swing Kings
11 HTP Velo Raptors
12 Pine Tar Fire
13 Minnesota SWAT Black
14 Minnesota SWAT Purple

13u Division (16 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 Minnesota Blizzard Blue
2 Lakeville North
3 MN Millers
4 Minnesota Blizzard Black
5 Complete Game White
6 Minnesota Blizzard Silver
7 Minnesota Blizzard Gold
8 Pine Tar Fire
9 MN Swing Kings
10 Sandpipers (WI)
11
12
13
14
15
16

12u Division (16 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 Minnesota Blizzard Blue
2 Minnesota Blizzard Gold
3 Minnesota Blizzard Silver
4 Pine Tar Fire
5 MN Millers
6 Prior Lake Lakers
7 Roseville
8 Eastview
9
10
11
12