skip navigation

Participating Teams 2016

AFBL COACHES ANNOUNCEMENT

Coaches,  If your team has been accepted and confirmed below, please fill out the 2016 AFBL Registration by August 7th.  If your team is in ( ), that means you are on the waiting list.  We are working on more fields to accommodate teams.

Teams MUST BE ACCEPTED TO THE LEAGUE to fill out registration.

*Please note with the amount of teams, there WILL be some Saturday games.
***Teams I need contact info for***

Select League - AFBL - 2016 Participating Teams

*Teams are not guaranteed spots unless signed up and (1) paid and have (2) proof of insurance
*Teams that have * next to their team are on the waiting list.

Var Division (24 team max) *waiting list

Paid / Insurance
1 Pine Tar
2 MN SWAT Black
3 MN SWAT Purple
4 Blizzard Elite
5 Blizzard Gold Nationl
6 Blizzard Gold American
7 Minnetonka Academy
8 High Octane Reapers
9 MN Millers Grey 18u
10 MN Millers Blue 18u
11 MN Millers 17u
12 Great Lakes Black
13 Great Lakes Red
14 Great Lakes White
15 Blizzard Silver
16 St. Paul Saints
17 MN MASH Black 17u
18 MN MASH Black 18u
19 MN MASH Cardinal 18u
20 MN Starters
21 Complete Game
22 MN Select
23 HTP Velo Raptors
24 High Octane Reapers 2

16u Division (24 team max) *waiting list

Paid / Insurance
1 Pine Tar Fire
2 MN S.W.A.T.
3 MN Blizzard Blue
4 MN Blizzard Black
5 MN Blizzard Gold
6 Complete Game
7 Minnetonka Academy
8 MN Starters
9 MN Blizzard Silver
10 MN Millers Grey
11 MN Millers Blue
12 St. Paul Saints
13 HTP Velo Raptors
14 MN MASH Black
15 MN MASH Cardinal
16 Great Lakes Black
17 Great Lakes Red
18 MN Select Baseball Club
19 Granite Ridge Falcons X /
20 HitDawg Academy
21 MN Millers White
22 OPEN
23 OPEN
24 OPEN

15u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Paid / Insurance
1 MN Starters Red
2 MN MASH Black
3 MN Blizzard Blue
4 MN Blizzard Black
5 MN Blizzard Gold
6 Complete Game
7 Minnetonka Academy
8 MN Catchfire Orange
9 MN Catchfire Black
10 MN Swing Kings
11 Northstar
12 MN Starters
13 MN Select Green
14 MN Millers Grey
15 MN MASH Cardinal
16 MN Select Black
17 Great Lakes Black
18 MN Aces
19 MN Millers Blue
20 OPEN

14u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Paid / Insurance
1 Pine Tar Fire
2 MN S.W.A.T.
3 MN Blizzard Blue
4 MN Blizzard Gold
5 Great Lakes Black
6 WI Sandpipers
7 Complete Game
8 Northstar Navy
9 MN Starters
10 MN Millers Grey
11 MN Millers Blue
12 Northstar Neon
13 MN Select
14 Minnetonka Blue 2
15 MN MASH Black
16 MN MASH Cardinal
17 Minnetonka Blue
18 Rochester Blizzard
19 P2P Select
20 OPEN

13u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Paid / Insurance
1 Pine Tar Fire
2 MN S.W.A.T. Purple
3 MN Blizzard Blue
4 MN Blizzard Gold
5 MN Blizzard Silver
6 WI Sandpipers
7 HTP Raptors Velo
8 Northstar Navy
9 MN Starters
10 MN Millers Grey
11 MN Millers Blue
12 St. Paul Saints
13 MN MASH Black
14 Hudson Raiders
15 Great Lakes Black
16 MN Select
17 MN S.W.A.T. Black
18 Northstar Neon
19 OPEN
20 OPEN

12u Division (16 team max) *waiting list

Paid / Insurance
1 MN Blizzard Blue
2 MN Blizzard Gold
3 MN Blizzard Silver
4 Northstar Grey
5 Northstar Navy
6 Northstar Neon
7 MN Millers Grey
8 MN Starters
9 MN Millers Blue
10 MN MASH Black
11 MN MASH Cardinal
12 MN Starters Red
13 MN Select
14 OPEN
15 OPEN
16 OPEN

11u Division (8 team max) *waiting list

Paid / Insurance
1 Northstar
2 MN Blizzard Elite
3 MN Blizzard Gold
4 MN Blizzard Silver
5 Eastview
6 HTP Raptors Velo
7 OPEN
8 OPEN

11u Champions - MN Blizzard Blue

13u Champions - Northstar Navy

15u Champions - Catchfire Orange

12u Champions - MN Mash Black

14u Champions - MN Blizzard Blue

16u Champions - MN Blizzard Blue

18u Champions - MN Blizzard Varsity Gold National