skip navigation

Participating Teams 2018


AFBL COACHES ANNOUNCEMENT

Coaches,  If your team has been accepted and confirmed below, please fill out the 2017 AFBL Registration by August 7th.  If your team is in ( ), that means you are on the waiting list.  We are working on more fields to accommodate teams.

Teams MUST BE ACCEPTED TO THE LEAGUE to fill out registration.

*Please note with the amount of teams, there WILL be some Saturday games.

*Teams are not guaranteed spots unless signed up and (1) paid and have (2) proof of insurance

*Teams that have * next to their team are on the waiting list.

Var Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 HTP 18u Black
2 MacStrength Zach Elder zelder24@yahoo.com
3 Granite Ridge Falcons
4 Minnetonka BB Academy
5 MN Showdown
6 MN SWAT Purple
7 MN SWAT Black
8 Take The Field
9 MN Millers Grey
10 MN Millers Blue
11 MN Blizzard Red
12 MN Blizzard Gold

16u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 MN Blizzard Gold
2 NLB
3 Minnetonka BB Academy
4 MN SWAT
5 HTP
6 Complete Game Red
7 Complete Game White
8 Swing Kings
9 Plymouth-Wayzata
10 Northern Stars
11 MN Millers
12 Minnetonka BB Academy 2

15u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 HTP
2 Complete Game
3 Sandpipers (WI)
4 MacStrength
5 Acceleration Baseball
6 NLB
7 Kandi ESox - Zach Nelson
8 MN Blizzard Gold
9 MN Blizzard Silver
10 MN SWAT Purple
11 MN SWAT Black
12 Gentry Academy
13 MN Millers 15u West
14 MN Millers 15u South
15 Swing Kings
16 Northern Stars

14u Division (20 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 HTP
2 Swing Kings
3 Sandpipers (WI)
4 MN Blizzard Elite
5 Acceleration Baseball
6 MN Blizzard Gold
7 MN Blizzard Silver
8 MN SWAT
9 Complete Game
10 MN Millers
11
12

13u Division (16 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 Swing Kings
2 Acceleration Baseball
3 NLB
4 MN Blizzard Gold
5 Kandi ESox
6 MN BLizzard Blue
7 MN Blizzard Black
8 MN Millers
9 Complete Game
10

12u Division (16 team max) *waiting list

Team Paid / Insurance
1 MN Millers 11u
2 Hit Dawg
3 MN Nice (Tim Thoreson)
4 MN Blizzard
5 MN Millers
6